Main Schedule

Main Schedule

12 - 19

Riot vs Maoris

5 - 19

Blue vs Maoris

8:00 am

Maoris @ Whiskey 10's Tournament

8:00 am

Maoris @ Nash Bash Tournament

78 - 0

UIC Men’s Rugby vs Fox Valley Maoris

1:00 pm

Springfield Celts vs Fox Valley Maoris

32 - 39

Wisconsin Rugby (Sharks) vs Fox Valley Maoris

65 - 27

Fox Valley Maoris vs Northwest Woodsmen

46 - 36

Chicago Griffins vs Fox Valley Maoris

3 - 0

Fox Valley Maoris @ MadTown 7s

8:00 am

Fox Valley Maoris @ Lakefront 7s

43 - 57

Fox Valley @ Lake County

46 - 12

Rockford Ravens @ Fox Valley

26 - 32

Fox Valley @ Wisconsin Rugby Club

50 - 27

Oconomowoc Rugby @ Fox Valley

14 - 43

Fond Du Lac Wolfpac vs Fox Valley

29 - 46

Milwaukee Rugby @ Fox Valley

1:00 pm

Black & Blue RFC @ Fox Valley

10 - 83

Milwaukee Barbarians vs Fox Valley

1:00 pm

Fox Valley Rugby @ Savannah Rugby Tournament

41 - 7

Fox Valley Maoris vs Chicago Blaze

1:00 pm

Fox Valley Maoris vs Chicago Lawyers

11:00 am

Fox Valley Maoris - Social/Team Bonding Event

1:00 pm

Fox Valley Maoris - Team Social (No Match)

0 - 49

Illiana Misfits vs Fox Valley Maoris

8:00 am

NIU Tournament of Champions

12:00 pm

Fox Valley Maoris vs Lincoln Park Rugby Football Club

56 - 14

Fox Valley Maoris vs Chicago Blue

38 - 34

Fox Valley Maoris vs South Side Irish

76 - 10

Fox Valley Maoris vs Chicago Riot

17 - 39

Northwest Woodsmen vs Fox Valley Maoris

1:00 pm

TBD

15 - 55

Lincoln Park vs Fox Valley Maoris

1:00 pm

Fox Valley Maoris Team Social – No Match

65 - 12

Fox Valley Maoris vs Rockford Ravens

1:00 pm

Fox Valley Maoris vs Northwest Woodsmen

17 - 32

Chicago Riot vs Fox Valley Maoris

1:00 pm

Chicago Riot vs Fox Valley Maoris

27 - 63

Peoria Rugby Football Club vs Fox Valley Maoris

160 - 0

Fox Valley Maoris VS Chicago Dragons Rugby

10 - 44

Lake County Gladiators vs Fox Valley Maoris

44 - 0

Fox Valley Maoris vs Chicago Blaze

66 - 27

Fox Valley Maoris vs. Illiana Misfits

1:00 pm

The Rugby Weekend @ Soldier Field

56 - 10

Fox Valley Maoris vs. St. Cloud Bottom Feeders

5 - 25

Fox Valley Maoris vs Bremer County

1:00 pm

Midwest Championships vs TBD

1:00 pm

25th Annual Snowball Tournament (Kalamazoo, MI)

1:00 pm

Fox Valley Maoris vs Whiskey Ten’s

1:00 pm

Nashbash Rugby Festival Vs Fox Valley Maoris

11:00 am

Sunday Morning Rugby Club vs Fox Valley Maoris

1:00 pm

Springfield Celts Vs Fox Valley Maoris

24 - 32

Fox Valley Maoris vs Lincoln Park Rugby D2

32 - 0

Fox Valley Maoris vs Lincoln Park Rugby D3

10:00 am

Easter Touch Tournament

1:00 pm

Fox Valley Maoris vs South Side Irish

1:00 pm

All Iowa Tournament vs Fox Valley Maoris

1:00 pm

Fox Valley Rugby Vs Rockford Ravens

1:00 pm

TBD

1:00 pm

No Rugby Memorial Day Weekend

1:00 pm

Fox Valley Māori vs Lincoln Park Rugby D2

2:30 pm

Fox Valley Māori vs Lincoln Park Rugby D3

27 - 22

Fox Valley Māori vs Chicago Riot

14 - 64

Northwest Indiana Exiles vs Fox Valley Māori

1:00 pm

BYE WEEK (LABOR DAY WEEKEND)

48 - 15

CRC

1:00 pm

Dash in the Dark 5K

43 - 5

Fox Valley Māori vs Lake County Gladiators

12 - 67

Lincoln Park Rugby D3 vs Fox Valley Māori

12 - 35

Rockford Ravens vs Fox Valley Māori

22 - 27

Peoria Rugby Football Club vs Fox Valley Māori

28 - 0

Fox Valley Māori vs Illiana Misfits

2:30 pm

Fox Valley Māori vs Evanston Exiles

10 - 47

Northwest Woodsmen vs Fox Valley Māori

5 - 7

Bremer County vs Fox Valley Māori

13 - 15

Saint Paul vs Fox Valley Māori

34 - 33

Queen City vs Fox Valley Māori

10:00 am

2019 Fox Valley Rugby Turkey Bowl

8:00 am

Indoor Training (Strikers Facility)

8:00 pm

Indoor Training (Strikers Facility)

8:00 pm

Indoor Training (Strikers Facility)

8:00 pm

Indoor Training (Strikers Facility)

7:00 pm

Send-off Party (Ireland at Evergreen)

6:30 pm

Outdoor Training^ (Primrose)

6:30 pm

Outdoor Training^ (Primrose)

1:00 pm

Lincoln Park Rugby vs Fox Valley Māori

1:00 pm

Northwest Woodsmen vs Fox Valley Māori

1:00 pm

TBD

9:00 am

Tournament of Champions

1:00 pm

Home Game TBD

1:00 pm

Peoria Rugby Football Club vs Fox Valley Māori

1:00 pm

TBD

1:00 pm

Wisconsin Rugby Club vs Fox Valley Māori

6:30 pm

7s Training (JOB Park)

6:30 pm

7s Training (JOB Park)

1:00 pm

TBD

9:00 am

Try City 7s Rugby Tournament (JOB Park)

9:00 am

TBD

9:00 am

TBD

9:00 am

Fox Valley Māori vs Lakefront 7s

6:30 pm

Outdoor Training^ (Primrose)

6:30 pm

Outdoor Training^ (Primrose)

6:30 pm

Outdoor Training^ (Primrose)

6:30 pm

Outdoor Training^ (Primrose)

6:30 pm

Outdoor Training^ (Primrose)

6:30 pm

Outdoor Training^ (Primrose)

6:30 pm

Outdoor Training^ (Primrose)

6:30 pm

Outdoor Training^ (Primrose)

10:00 am

Outdoor Training^ (Primrose)

6:30 pm

Outdoor Training^ (Primrose)

6:30 pm

Outdoor Training^ (Primrose)

1:00 pm

Northwest Woodsmen vs Fox Valley Māori

6:30 pm

Outdoor Training^ (Primrose)

6:30 pm

Outdoor Training^ (Primrose)

6:30 pm

Outdoor Training^ (Primrose)

6:30 pm

Outdoor Training^ (Primrose)

1:00 pm

Fox Valley Maoris vs Chicago Blaze

6:30 pm

Outdoor Training^ (Primrose)

6:30 pm

Outdoor Training^ (Primrose)

6:30 pm

Outdoor Training^ (Primrose)

6:30 pm

Outdoor Training^ (Primrose)

1:00 pm

Peoria Rugby Football Club vs Fox Valley Māori

6:30 pm

Outdoor Training^ (Primrose)

6:30 pm

Outdoor Training^ (Primrose)

6:30 pm

Outdoor Training^ (Primrose)

6:30 pm

Outdoor Training^ (Primrose)

6:30 pm

Outdoor Training^ (Primrose)

6:30 pm

Outdoor Training^ (Primrose)